Friday, March 30, 2012

~Portfolio Ending March 2012~

It has not been an active month for March. I have added a couple of small lots for MapleTree Industrial and Boustead through my SCB account and will probably add more to this in the coming months ahead.

Looking forward to dividends flowing in April and May :)


















































































CountersNo.of LotsAverage PriceTotal Value (SGD)Dividends collected to date (SGD)
CapitalMall Asia101.4314,300.00255.00
YangZiJiang61.498,940.00360.00
ST Engineering82.8222,590.400.00
SATS32.397,181.70510.00
CapMall Trust11.7051,705.000.00
Fraser Centerpoint Trust101.45014,500.000.00
First Reit60.8004,800.000.00
PLife Reit61.7810,680.000.00
MapleTree Industrial Reit11.111,110.000.00
Boustead20.8551,710.000.00
Unit Trusts--4,800.000.00
92,317.101,125.00

1 comment:

  1. Good Dividends received till end March 2012. Great to see you doing well. Cheers!!

    ReplyDelete